Monday, September 28, 2009

Back To Space: The Finale & Happy Birthday Bonnie!

Back To Space: The Mixtape

Out OCT 2ND .

Thursday, September 17, 2009

Mike Posner @ Duke University

My new favorite white boy!

Congratulations Kid Cudi!

Through your inspiration of your new album
"Man On The Moon" you have become my newest favorite artist.

Be proud. They're aren't many.

"Man On The Moon: The End Of Day" in stores now.

Nero - Funkorama

Ran across Nero via Back To Pluto, dudes nice .. check em.

Curren$y - Elevator Music

shout out to x the planes .

Tuesday, September 15, 2009

Only For Tonight (Full Version)

Okay, I can't give you the mixtape just yet ...
But I can give you one more track till then, Only for tonight lol .

Essay Real - "Only For Tonight" (Download)

Friday, September 11, 2009

Phresh James Recording Verse For "The Planes" (Studio Ustream)

Phresh James goes in on a feature off the new tape "Back To Space: The Mixtape" releasing online 9.28.09. Self Made x Angry Heroes .

Thursday, September 10, 2009

Diddy x Dirty Money - Angels

way to go diddy, love this track.

Soulja Boy - Succesful

I seen this video couple days ago, and hesitated posting it, but honestly I have a new found respect for De'andre Way aka Soulja Boy.

Fwx witchu brother.

Miike snow - Animal

Directed by Anthony Dickenson – Pulse Film.

Saw this on Drake's blog, music is so diverse - i swear.

Mike Posner - Drug Dealer Girl

my shit.


Yeah, me and the wife celebrated 5 months strong yesterday so that's why no real update yesterday, sorry "sphere heads". Anyway, it was by far the best one I ever had and if I could re-live yesterday over and over again, trust me I would.

Tuesday, September 8, 2009

Happy Birthday Wiz

happy birthday brother. okaaaaaaaaaaaaaay!

Wiz Khalifa x "Material" (Video Shoot)

respect good music.

Sunday, September 6, 2009

Friday, September 4, 2009

Beyond The Stars (Snippet)

Last snippet leaked from "Back To Space: The Mixtape"

All Day Session..

Yeah, pretty much I been up for 57 hours and ill say 40 hours out of it was geared all to the "Back To Space" mixtape. Not gonna go long with this one, just wanted to update you all that the mixtape will be out 9.28.09. Dead ass tired right now, gonna post the snippet to "Beyond The Stars (Produced By The Chemist)" then im hittin ' the sheets.


57 Hours awake ..

And I did it all for the music...

some do it because it's cool, I do it because it's love.

Thursday, September 3, 2009

Wednesday, September 2, 2009

tanks x frames x chucks

Photography by Blaqueview.

Back To Space x 9.28.09

Spaced Out (Snippet)

Click Here To Listen
"Back To Space: The Mixtape" Sept 28, 2009.

Acrimony x Michael Jackson

R.I.P MJ one more time. San Francisco’s Acrimony. They also have some classier clothes that fit the 2010 look im aiming for.
Acrimony Clothing
Thriller? Bad? Making a return?

I see you Mr. Ronson

Mark Ronson, the producer shall now be known as Mark Ronson, the designer. Gucci and Mark Ronson have worked out a shoe deal. Even though they don't come out until late - October, make sure you save $500-$600 anyway to bring them back to the house with you when they release. You gotta love hip-hop!


dope right ?
Vestal Datamat Watch

Photographer Kevin Amato On Contributing Editor

Matthew Edelstein and Ryan Schmidt have been giving printed men’s fashion mags a run for their money since they launched their on-line publication Contributing Editor last year. The latest fashion story on the site, takes the traditional swank into tougher, more banjee-filled waters. Photographer Kevin Amato was on triple duty for “This Is What I Do:” styling, shooting and casting the models featured, most of whom are skater kids local to the photographer’s South Bronx neighborhood. Shot over the course of a month, the Contrib Ed edit is decidedly saucy, with all the playful intimacy and spontaneity we’ve come to expect from his work.

Alife x Dickies

Nice combo guys.

When you have that ....

Special something you never want it to leave. I mean it could be some big job you just got a promotion too, a new style of writing music or a woman. In my case it's the last one. She's everything I could ask for, and if you think it sounds cheesy, I don't care lol. That's my baby and a lot of people may say " how can he be in a relationship and want to succeed as a emcee ? " makes no sense does it? I look past that question because to me and my situation it is irrelevant. My girl is here for me, and just wanted to let you know babe I got you.

That's a promise.